YOUR 2019 TEAM ONTARIO COACHES, TEAMS, AND ATHLETES

FHO 2019 Outdoor Provincial Teams & Coaches

U15 Girls Central

Femke Riet Boland

Nadine Brenninkmeyer

Jadyn Castillo

Emily Chisholm

Danielle D'Silva

Kirsten D'Silva

Rebecca Easton

Noorjot Jammu

Harleen Kaur Madahar

Jada Mendonca

Hannah Nardone

Jamie Pacheco

Nicole Poulakis

Taylor Stanford

Phoenix Stanshall

Valerie Versterre

Coaches:

Head: Vince Mascarenhas

Assistant: Azelia Liu

U15 Girls East

Mackenzie Alexander 

Hailey Bauder

Maizy Dickson 

Sophia Petit Garcia

Kenzie Girgis

Emily Liscumb

Julia Martin

Gates McAllister

Jordyn Merriam

Sanika Rewankar

Rilla Serroul

Kalynn Sobey

Katelyn Tye

Reegan Woods

 

Coaches:

Head: Maureen Chopra

Assistant: Liam Manning

U15 Girls West

Tiffany Binkle

Gabriella Bonnell

Darcie Brohman

Sophie Cawthray

Charlotte Craig

Katherine Cranston

Rachel Dietrich

Harper Griffin

Emily Huehn

Angelina Jolly

Mallory Mackesy

Lillian Nopper

Rebecca Scobie

Ainsley Sheahan

Hannah Simon

Kailey Workman

 

Coaches:

Head: Bernie Bowyer

Assistant: Ray Lewis

U15 Boys

 Christopher Swanston

Roman Shamku

Sukhman Mannan

Ayden Mendonca

Kulshan Malhi

Gurwinder Brar

Navdip Chandi

Nimrat Sandhu

Anmol Dhaliwal

Nishan Dhaliwal

Udaibir Gill

Jagman Mangat

Ravpreet Gill

Maxwell DeSouza

Leighton DeSouza

Sanjot Dhillon
 

Coaches:

Head: John DeSouza

Assistant: Alison Lee

U18 Girls Central

Paramdeep Kaur Gill

Lexi Hannah

Danielle Husar

Prabhnoor Mangat

Brianne McGrath

Jasmin Sidhu

Imogen Govan

Harnoor Kaur Malhi

Natasha Stanford

Raegan Surajram

Hallie Wedge

Kyleise Rolf von den Baumen

Abigail Warriner

Katie-Jo Smith

Amy Stewart

Coaches:

Head: Cassius Mendonca

Assistant: Emily Ziraldo

U18 Girls East

Margaret Airhart

Isabella Beck

Kristen Butterfield

Emily Donald

Mai Eligh

Keanu Heins

Abagail Hetherton

Charlotte Hickey

Cassidy Hodgson

Jennie Izatt

Kari Lynde

Maryam Maamoun

Vanessa Markland

Reilly McLaren

Madison Shaver

Jane Sourges

Coaches:

Head: Melanie Simourd

Assistant: Mia Fitzpatrick

U18 Girls West

Rachel Buttinger

Hilary Davidson

Hannah Cook

Avery Davis

Sidney Evans

Braelyn Dennis

Morgan Hanley

Meagan Hobson

Abby Janssen

Molly Koop

Grace Bauer Leahy

Hannah Meyer

Ella Murphy

Elly Peters

Sarah Taylor

Kaitlyn Tomas

Coaches:

Head: Michelle Turley

Assistant: Amy Peters

U23 Women

Emily Ziraldo

Jordyn Faiczak

Grace Davis

Nicole Mastantuono

Kathleen Lynes

Marcia Cyr LaPlante

Cassandra Mascarenhas

Abrie Aveline Scoggan Girgis

Rebecca Carvalho

Payten Lang

Anna Costanzo

Keaghan Keracher

Madison Babineau

Sarah Powell

Jenna Berger

Mackenzie Williams

 

Coaches:

Co-Head: Louis Mendonca

Co-Head: Shankar Premakanthan

Photo credit: Hannes Girgis

U23 Men

Floyd Mascarenhas

Lyle Fernandes

Jagpreet Singh

Ganga Sr. Singh

Pascal Brisson

Dilpreet Singh Cheema

Roysten Britto

Ganga Jr. Singh

Sehajpal Toor

Jeewantha Edirisinghe

Jesse Carvalho

Mankirat Rai

Randeep Singh Randawa

Rajan Singh

Nityanand Rewankar

Julius D'Souza

Coaches:

Head: Kenny Pereira

Assistant: Sean Pereira

FHO 2019 Indoor Provincial Teams & Coaches

U19 Indoor Women

Hannah Cook

Braelyn Dennis

Taylor Goodhue

Imogen Govan

Danielle Husar

Abby Janssen

Harleen Mahal

Prabnoor Mangat

Georgia Smith

Ella Murphy

Amber Safadi

Amy Stewart

Paramdeep Gill

Kaitlyn Tomas 

Coaches:

Nick Govia

Michelle Turley

U16 Indoor Women

Catriona Arnott

Mackenzie Blake

Julia Code

Avery Davis

Kayla Desormeau  

Kirsten D'Silva

Maartje Hermsen

Meagan Hobson

Megan Kovats

Ava Murphy

Elly Peters   

Macy Peters  

Zoe Reuter

Kyleise Rolf von den Baumen

Coaches:

Michelle Turley

Nick Govia