YOUR TEAM ONTARIO COACHES, TEAMS, AND ATHLETES

Congratulations to all our teams and athletes who participated at the 2018 National Championships held in Toronto, Ontario. A big thank you to our managers, ATs, coaches, parents, and supporters who allowed our teams to play their best hockey! 

Find competition results here.

FHO 2018 Outdoor Provincial Teams & Coaches

U15 Girls West:

2018 Silver Medalists 

Elly Peters

Emma Hillier

Meghan Hobson

Taylor Stanford

Grace Leahy

Delaney Jacklin

Kyleise  Rolf von den Baumen

Reghan Barr (GK)

Avery Davis

Kate Ferguson

Zoe Reuter

Kayla Desormeau (GK)

Olivia Hledin

Nadine Brenninkmeyer

Catriona Arnott

Ava Murphy

U15 Girls Central:

Femke Boland

Kirsten D'Silva (C)

Kiranpreet Mavi

Emma Wallace (GK)

Natasha Browning

Gurseerat Natt

Nicole Poulakis

Madison Wallace

Jasroop Benipal 

Emily Chisholm

Danielle D'Silva

Abagail Hetherton

Noorjot Jammu

Vanessa Markland (C) (GK)

McKenna Sheppard 

Abigail Warriner (C)

U15 Girls East:

Ashleigh Pomerant

Cameron McDonell

Isabella Beck

Kenzie Girgis

Sanika Rewankar

Sarah Brooks

Jasmin Singh

Kristen Butterfield

Madison Shaver

Mai Eligh

Megan Morrow

Navdeep Dhillon

Tiffany Binkle

Sophia Sheppard

Mathilde Brurat-Litalien (GK)

Kailey Workman (GK)

U15 Boys:

2018 Bronze Medalists

Jasjeet Sahota (GK)

Kabir Dhaliwal (GK)

Navkirat Singh Bhatia

Gurtas Dhugga

Jagman Mangat

Sukhman Mannan

Luka Mahrt-Smith

Harkamal Jhajj

Sahibjit Sahota

Joshua Miranda

 Jasandeep Athwal

Nimrat Sandhu

Ravpreet Gill

Navdip Chandi

Chris Swanston

Jaskamal Jhajj

U18 Girls West:

2018 Bronze Medalists 

Madison Workman

Alexandrea McDonald

Mackenzie Williams

Hannah Meyer

Morgan Hanley

Jenna Berger

Abby Beaton

Rachel Buttinger

Immy Govan

Hannah Rohrer

Kaitlyn Tomas (GK)

Marley Dowling (GK)

Grace Davis

Ella Murphy

Sarah Powell

Hannah Cook

U18 Girls Central:

Alisha Kapasi - GK

Paramdeep (Deepi) Gill - GK

Abby Janssen

Amy Stewart

Anupe Lochab

Danielle Husar

Harnoor Malhi

Isabella Meneguzzi

Jasmin Sidhu

Kuljit Sahota

Nicole Rodrigues

Parneet Natt

Harleen Mahal 

Julia Billings 

Michelle Gareau 

Prabhnoor Mangat

U18 Girls East:

Ava Lanouette

Charlotte Coffey

Jenna Anderson (C)

Veronica Rozon

Brielle Murphy

Jane Sourges

Kait Davidson

Caroline Griffin

Claire Lyons

Olivia Crewe

Lexi Hannah

Irene Assimes

Reilly McLaren

Maggie Airhart

Maryam Maamoun

U18 Boys West/ Central:

2018 Silver Medalists 

Navdeep Baring

Baldeep Baring

Mankirat Rai

Ganga Singh

Harsimran Dhuga

Jaiharsh Brar

Jeewantha Edirisinghe (Jimmy)

Julius D'Souza

Nityanand Rewankar 

Pascal Brisson

Rajan Singh 

Randeep Randhawa (Cheetah)

Abishek Chittak

Sukhraj Toor

Jesse Carvalho Jr

Sehajpal Toor

U18 Boys East:

Adam Kapasi

Shivam Aggarwal

Ravi Bhindi

Arashdeep Brar

Marek Chopra

Evan Davidson

Jeremie Fradette-Roy

Brendan Goddard

Joshua Kuempel

Matthew MacKay

Ryan MacKay

Eddy Manning

Shaylen Naidoo

Reilly O'Brien

Adam Sourges

Summeet Deol

  • Head Coach: Jonathan Roberts; Assistant Coach: Rohan Chopra

U23 Women Red:

2018 Gold Medalists 

Abby Ferenczy

Cassandra Mascarenhas

Elizabeth O'Hara

Emily Ziraldo

Frances St. Louis

Hilary Ziraldo

Jaslan Stirling

Madison Babineau

Rebecca Carvalho

Megan Johansen

Shanella Fernando

Shannon Pereira

Keaghan Keracher

Julia Demeester 

Nicole Mastantuono

Isabella Mastantuono

U23 Women:

2018 Silver Medalists 

Merielle Fernback

Lyndsay Swanston

Julia Costanzo 

Chelcie Mendonca

Nicole Hicks

Mia Chopra  

Halley Chopra  

Grace Davis

Rachel Buttinger

Danielle Buttinger

Emily Buttinger

Dani Husar

Mack Williams

Jenna Berger

Hannah Meyer

Madison Workman

  • Head Coach: John De Souza; Assistant Coach: Cassius Mendonca 

U23 Men: 

2018 Silver Medalists 

Britto Royasten

David Loy

Dilpreet Cheema

Adam Kapasi

Dwayne Rodicks

Floyd Mascarenha

Jagpreet Singh

Pascal Brisson

Lyle Fernandes

Ralph Kerrebijn

Gurtej Daliwal

Flynn McCulloch

Noah Loomis

Amrit Singh

Sukhraj Toor

U23 Men:

2018 Bronze Medalists 

Amritjot Toor

Arhjot Toor

Connor Baird

Divyanshu Saini

Jugraj Kalkat

Kamalpreet Sahota

Marek Chopra

Ranbir Kalkat

Rohan Chopra

Syed Asem Quadiri

Adam Sourges

Jeremie Fradette-Roy

Robin Singh

Sharan Gill

Casey Brennan

Joshua Kuempel

  • Head Coach: Shahbaz Ahmed; Assistant Coach: 

FHO 2017 Indoor Provincial Teams & Coaches

U19 Indoor Women

Harleen Mahal

Danielle Husar

Deepi Gill

Grace Davis 

Anupe Lochab

Hannah Cook

Mackenzie Williams

Nicole Rodrigues

Abby Jansson

Kira Ferguson

Julia Billings 

Parneet Natt

Victoria Sica

Coaches:

Nick Govia

Michelle Turley

U16 Indoor Women

Summer Roffey

Lizzy Hood

Julia Code

Grace McBay

Molly Koop

Sydney Thompson

Olivia Smith

Elly Peters

Macy Peters

Sarah Dunbar

Harnoor Malhi

Coaches:

Nick Govia

Michelle Turley